Skip to main content Search

Bell Schedules

Medical Lake High School Bell Schedules 2019-20
Daily Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 7:55 AM 8:51 AM 56 min
2nd period 8:56 AM 9:52 AM 56 min
3rd period 9:57 AM 10:53 AM 56 min
4th period 10:58 AM 11:54 AM 56 min
LUNCH 11:54 AM 12:24 PM 30 min
5th period 12:29 PM 1:25 PM 56 min
6th period 1:30 PM 2:25 PM 55 min
Friday Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 8:55 AM 9:41 AM 46 min
2nd period 9:46 AM 10:32 AM 46 min
3rd period 10:37 AM 11:23 AM 46 min
4th period 11:28 AM 12:14 PM 46 min
LUNCH 12:14 PM 12:44 PM 30 min
5th period 12:49 PM 1:35 PM 46 min
6th period 1:40 PM 2:25 PM 45 min
Friday CCR Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 8:55 AM 9:34 AM 39 min
2nd period 9:39 AM 10:17 AM 38 min
3rd period 10:22 AM 11:00 AM 38 min
CCR 11:05 AM 11:45 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 30 min
4th period 12:20 PM 12:58 PM 38 min
5th period 1:03 PM 1:41 PM 38 min
6th period 1:46 PM 2:25 PM 39 min
Friday Assembly
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 8:55 AM 9:35 AM 40 min
2nd period 9:40 AM 10:20 AM 40 min
3rd period 10:25 AM 11:05 AM 40 min
4th period 11:10 AM 11:50 AM 40 min
LUNCH 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
5th period 12:25 PM 1:05 PM 40 min
6th period 1:10 PM 1:50 PM 40 min
Assembly 1:55 PM 2:25 PM 30 min
Friday Extended Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 8:55 AM 9:31 AM 36 min
2nd period 9:36 AM 10:13 AM 37 min
3rd period 10:18 AM 10:54 AM 36 min
4th period 10:59 AM 11:36 AM 37 min
LUNCH 11:36 AM 12:07 PM 31 min
5th period 12:12 PM 12:48 PM 36 min
6th period 12:53 PM 1:30 PM 37 min
Assembly 1:35 PM 2:25 PM 50 min
Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 7:55 AM 8:45 AM 50 min
2nd period 8:50 AM 9:40 AM 50 min
3rd period 9:45 AM 10:35 AM 50 min
4th period 10:40 AM 11:30 AM 50 min
LUNCH 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
5th period 12:05 PM 12:55 PM 50 min
6th period 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 50 min
Assembly 1:55 PM 2:25 PM 30 min
Extended Assembly
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 7:55 AM 8:42 AM 47 min
2nd period 8:47 AM 9:34 AM 47 min
3rd period 9:39 AM 10:26 AM 47 min
4th period 10:31 AM 11:18 AM 47 min
LUNCH 11:18 AM 11:48 AM 30 min
5th period 11:53 AM 12:39 PM 46 min
6th period 12:44 PM 1:30 PM 46 min
Assembly 1:35 PM 2:25 PM 50 min
Short Afternoon Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 7:55 AM 8:47 AM 52 min
2nd Period 8:52 AM 9:44 AM 52 min
3rd Period 9:49 AM 10:41 AM 52 min
4th Period 10:46 AM 11:38 AM 52 min
Lunch 11:38 AM 12:08 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:13 PM 1:05 PM 52 min
6th Period 1:10 PM 2:02 PM 52 min
Assembly 2:07 PM 2:25 PM 18 min
Short Morning Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period Take Attendance 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Assembly 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min
1st Period 8:25 AM 9:16 AM 51 min
2nd Period 9:21 AM 10:12 AM 51 min
3rd Period 10:17 AM 11:08 AM 51 min
4th Period 11:13 AM 12:04 PM 51 min
Lunch 12:04 PM 12:34 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:39 PM 1:30 PM 51 min
6th Period 1:35 PM 2:25 PM 50 min
Friday Afternoon Short Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:55 AM 9:37 AM 42 min
2nd Period 9:42 AM 10:24 AM 42 min
3rd Period 10:29 AM 11:11 AM 42 min
4th Period 11:16 AM 11:58 AM 42 min
Lunch 11:58 AM 12:28 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:33 PM 1:15 PM 42 min
6th Period 1:20 PM 2:02 PM 42 min
Assembly 2:07 PM 2:25 PM 18 min
Friday Morning Short Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period Take Attendance 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min
Assembly 9:05 AM 9:20 AM 15 min
1st Period 9:25 AM 10:06 AM 41 min
2nd Period 10:11 AM 10:52 AM 41 min
3rd Period 10:57 AM 11:38 AM 41 min
Lunch 11:38 AM 12:08 PM 30 min
4th Period 12:13 PM 12:54 PM 41 min
5th Period 12:59 PM 1:40 PM 41 min
6th Period 1:45 PM 2:25 PM 40 min
2 Hour Late Start Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 9:55 AM 10:31 AM 36 min
2nd 10:36 AM 11:12 AM 36 min
3rd 11:17 AM 11:53 AM 36 min
LUNCH 11:53 AM 12:23 PM 30 min
4th 12:28 PM 1:04 PM 36 min
5th 1:09 PM 1:45 PM 36 min
6th 1:50 PM 2:25 PM 35 min
Friday 2 hr Late Start CCR Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st 9:55 AM 10:23 AM 28 min
2nd 10:28 AM 10:56 AM 28 min
3rd 11:01 AM 12:02 PM 61 min
4th 11:34 AM 12:02 PM 28 min
CCR 12:39 PM 1:19 PM 40 min
5th 1:24 PM 1:52 PM 28 min
6th 1:57 PM 2:25 PM 28 min
Early Release Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 7:55 AM 8:31 AM 36 min
2nd period 8:36 AM 9:12 AM 36 min
3rd period 9:17 AM 9:53 AM 36 min
4th period 9:58 AM 10:34 AM 36 min
LUNCH 10:34 AM 11:04 AM 30 min
4th period 11:09 AM 11:45 AM 36 min
5th period 11:50 AM 12:25 PM 35 min